6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Greg Abbott47%
Ken Paxton43%
James Talarico42%
Gina Hinojosa40%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
6/12/2026 Texas Politics Project at the University of Texas/YouGov Governor race 2026 Texas 1,200 RV
Greg Abbott (R)
47%
Gina Hinojosa (D)
40%
6/12/2026 Texas Politics Project at the University of Texas/YouGov Senate race 2026 Texas 1,200 RV
Ken Paxton (R)
43%
James Talarico (D)
42%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.