6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Christine Drazan33.2%
Ed Diehl30.7%
Chris Dudley14.2%
David Medina2.3%
Danielle Bethell1.4%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
5/13/2026 Predict Oregon Governor race 2026 Oregon 538 LV
Christine Drazan (R)
33.2%
Ed Diehl (R)
30.7%
Chris Dudley (R)
14.2%
David Medina (R)
2.3%
Danielle Bethell (R)
1.4%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.