6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Don Davis51%
Jack Ciattarelli44%
Mikie Sherrill44%
Laurie Buckhout41%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/6/2026 Neighborhood Research and Media House race 2026 NC-01 303 LV
Don Davis (D)
51%
Laurie Buckhout (R)
41%
10/9/2025 Neighborhood Research and Media Governor race 2025 New Jersey 311 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
44%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
44%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.