5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 4 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Mikie Sherrill45.7%
Jack Ciattarelli44%
John James38%
Aric Nesbitt17%
Mike Cox10%
Joanne Kuniansky1%
Vic Kaplan0%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (4)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
9/18/2025 National Research, Inc. Governor race 2025 New Jersey 600 LV
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
46%
Mikie Sherrill (D)
45%
9/10/2025 National Research, Inc. Governor race 2025 New Jersey 600 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
47%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
44%
Joanne Kuniansky (O)
1%
Vic Kaplan (L)
0%
6/12/2025 National Research, Inc. Governor race 2025 New Jersey 600 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
45%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
42%
2/19/2025 National Research, Inc.
for GOPAC Election Fund
Governor race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
John James (R)
38%
Aric Nesbitt (R)
17%
Mike Cox (R)
10%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.