5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 13 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Disapprove57.3%
Dem48.3%
Mikie Sherrill45.7%
Jack Ciattarelli44%
Rep41.7%
Approve41%
Unfavorable52%
Favorable45%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (13)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/15/2026 National Research
for NRCC
House race 2026 FL-25 400 LV
Scott Singer (R)
49%
Jared Moskowitz (D)
42%
9/21/2026 Impact Research/National Research Inc.
for Wall Street Journal
Approval Donald Trump 1,500 RV
Approve
37%
Disapprove
61%
9/21/2026 Impact Research/National Research Inc.
for Wall Street Journal
Generic ballot 2026 1,500 RV
Dem
50%
Rep
42%
5/18/2026 Impact Research/National Research
for The Wall Street Journal
Generic ballot 2026 1,500 RV
Dem
48%
Rep
40%
5/18/2026 Impact Research/National Research
for The Wall Street Journal
Approval Donald Trump 1,500 RV
Approve
41%
Disapprove
57%
1/13/2026 Impact Research/National Research
for The Wall Street Journal
Approval Donald Trump 1,500 RV
Approve
45%
Disapprove
54%
1/13/2026 Impact Research/National Research
for The Wall Street Journal
Favorability Donald Trump 1,500 RV
Favorable
46%
Unfavorable
53%
1/13/2026 Impact Research/National Research
for The Wall Street Journal
Favorability JD Vance 1,500 RV
Favorable
44%
Unfavorable
51%
1/13/2026 Impact Research/National Research
for The Wall Street Journal
Generic ballot 2026 1,500 RV
Dem
47%
Rep
43%
9/18/2025 National Research, Inc. Governor race 2025 New Jersey 600 LV
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
46%
Mikie Sherrill (D)
45%
9/10/2025 National Research, Inc. Governor race 2025 New Jersey 600 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
47%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
44%
Joanne Kuniansky (O)
1%
Vic Kaplan (L)
0%
6/12/2025 National Research, Inc. Governor race 2025 New Jersey 600 LV
Mikie Sherrill (D)
45%
Jack Ciattarelli (R)
42%
2/19/2025 National Research, Inc.
for GOPAC Election Fund
Governor race 2026 Michigan 600 LV
John James (R)
38%
Aric Nesbitt (R)
17%
Mike Cox (R)
10%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.