5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Generic Democrat50.1%
Generic Republican37.8%
Joe Neguse19.5%
Jena Griswold16.2%
Ken Salazar11%
Phil Weiser7.9%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
8/12/2025 Magellan Strategies Governor race 2026 Colorado 1,136 RV
Generic Democrat (D)
50.1%
Generic Republican (R)
37.8%
12/9/2024 Magellan Strategies
for Healthier Colorado
Governor race 2026 Colorado 630 LV
Joe Neguse (D)
19.5%
Jena Griswold (D)
16.2%
Ken Salazar (D)
11%
Phil Weiser (D)
7.9%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.