6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 6 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Josh Shapiro51.8%
Stacy Garrity29.3%
Janelle Stelson47%
Bob Brooks45%
Scott Perry44%
Ryan Mackenzie40%
Tony Dastra2%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (6)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/18/2026 Franklin & Marshall College Governor race 2026 Pennsylvania — LV
Josh Shapiro (D)
59%
Stacy Garrity (R)
36%
9/20/2026 Franklin & Marshall College House race 2026 PA-07 357 RV
Ryan Mackenzie
40%
Bob Brooks (D)
45%
9/20/2026 Franklin & Marshall College House race 2026 PA-10 390 RV
Janelle Stelson (D)
47%
Scott Perry (R)
44%
8/23/2026 Franklin & Marshall College Governor race 2026 Pennsylvania 501 RV
Josh Shapiro (D)
50%
Stacy Garrity (R)
25%
Tony Dastra (G)
2%
6/14/2026 Franklin & Marshall College Center for Opinion Research Governor race 2026 Pennsylvania 546 RV
Josh Shapiro (D)
50%
Stacy Garrity (R)
28%
3/1/2026 Franklin & Marshall College Governor race 2026 Pennsylvania 834 RV
Josh Shapiro (D)
48%
Stacy Garrity (R)
28%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.