5 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Alan Wilson20.8%
Nancy Mace16.3%
Pamela Evette6.9%
Ralph Norman6.4%
Josh Kimbrell1.8%
Sean Bennett1.2%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
3/21/2025 First Tuesday Strategies Governor race 2026 South Carolina 500 LV
Alan Wilson (R)
20.8%
Nancy Mace (R)
16.3%
Pamela Evette (R)
6.9%
Ralph Norman (R)
6.4%
Josh Kimbrell (R)
1.8%
Sean Bennett (R)
1.2%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.