6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 5 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
John McGuire46.5%
Tom Perriello44.5%
Jeff Hurd48%
Victoria Spartz48%
JD Ford47%
Alex Kelloff39%
Helena Foulkes34%
Daniel McKee20%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (5)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/4/2026 Expedition Strategies
for House Majority PAC
House race 2026 IN-05 600 LV
Victoria Spartz (R)
48%
JD Ford
47%
9/24/2026 Expedition Strategies House race 2026 VA-05 400 LV
John McGuire (R)
46%
Tom Perriello (D)
45%
Cooke Harvey (I)
6%
8/1/2026 Expedition Strategies House race 2026 VA-05 602 LV
John McGuire (R)
47%
Tom Perriello (D)
44%
3/29/2026 Expedition Strategies
for Rhode Island League of Charter Schools Advocacy Fund
Governor race 2026 Rhode Island — LV
Helena Foulkes (D)
34%
Daniel McKee (D)
20%
Gregory Stevens (D)
8%
1/12/2026 Expedition Strategies
for Alex Kelloff
House race 2026 CO-03 400 LV
Jeff Hurd (R)
48%
Alex Kelloff (D)
39%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.