6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 6 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Christine Drazan45%
Tina Kotek44.8%
Brett Smith3.3%
John Braun48%
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez47%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (6)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/1/2026 DHM Research
for The Oregonian/Oregon/Live
Governor race 2026 Oregon 549 LV
Tina Kotek (D)
46%
Christine Drazan (R)
44%
Brett Smith (G)
3%
10/1/2026 DHM Research
for The Oregonian/OregonLive
Governor race 2026 Oregon 549 LV
Tina Kotek (D)
46%
Christine Drazan (R)
44%
Brett Smith (G)
3%
9/27/2026 DHM Research
for Oregon Public Broadcasting
House race 2026 WA-03 543 LV
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez (D)
47%
John Braun (R)
48%
9/27/2026 DHM Research
for Oregon Public Broadcasting
Governor race 2026 Oregon 915 LV
Christine Drazan (R)
47%
Tina Kotek (D)
46%
Brett Smith (G)
3%
9/11/2026 DHM Research
for Grow Oregon
Governor race 2026 Oregon 600 LV
Tina Kotek (D)
43%
Christine Drazan (R)
45%
9/9/2026 DHM Research
for Grow Oregon
Governor race 2026 Oregon 600 LV
Christine Drazan (R)
45%
Tina Kotek (D)
43%
Brett Smith (G)
4%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.