6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Kurt Alme44%
Seth Bodnar32%
Alani Bankhead14%
Kyle Austin3%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
9/15/2026 Aspect Strategic
for Montana Freedom PAC
Senate race 2026 Montana 715 LV
Kurt Alme (R)
44%
Seth Bodnar (I)
32%
Alani Bankhead (D)
14%
Kyle Austin (L)
3%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.