6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

2028 Democratic (Vermont) Presidential primary

Our 21-day average puts Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez at 17%, Amy Klobuchar at 1%, Andy Beshear at 4%, Bernie Sanders at 14%, based on 1 polls ending between 10/21/2025 and 10/21/2025. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

2028 Democratic (Vermont) Presidential primary over time

1 polls · 21-day rolling average · dots are individual polls
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez 17% Amy Klobuchar 1% Andy Beshear 4% Bernie Sanders 14%
View data as table
2028 Democratic (Vermont) Presidential primary over time
Choice Latest average Polls Latest poll
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez 17% 1 10/21/2025
Amy Klobuchar 1% 1 10/21/2025
Andy Beshear 4% 1 10/21/2025
Bernie Sanders 14% 1 10/21/2025

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez17%
Gavin Newsom17%
Pete Buttigieg16%
Bernie Sanders14%
Kamala Harris6%
Andy Beshear4%
JB Pritzker4%
Cory Booker3%

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
10/21/2025 University of New Hampshire 476 LV
Gavin Newsom (D)
17%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)
17%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
16%
Bernie Sanders (D)
14%
Kamala Harris (D)
6%
Andy Beshear (D)
4%
JB Pritzker (D)
4%
Cory Booker (D)
3%
Wes Moore (D)
1%
Mark Kelly (D)
1%
Gretchen Whitmer (D)
1%
Josh Shapiro (D)
1%
Amy Klobuchar (D)
1%
Ro Khanna (D)
0%
Gina Raimondo (D)
0%
Ruben Gallego (D)
0%
Rahm Emanuel (D)
0%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.