6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2027 Kentucky

Every tracked poll about 2027 Kentucky, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
James Comer46%
Jacqueline Coleman40%
Mike Adams14%
Rocky Adkins14%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
5/13/2026 Public Policy Polling
for Democratic Lieutenant Governors Association (DLGA)
650 LV
Jacqueline Coleman (D)
40%
Rocky Adkins (D)
14%
4/21/2026 Axis Research 407 LV
James Comer (R)
46%
Mike Adams (R)
14%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.