6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Topic

Polls about 2026 Colorado

Every tracked poll about 2026 Colorado, newest first. Dots on the chart are individual polls; the line is the rolling average. How to read these numbers.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 11 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Phil Weiser27.8%
Michael Bennet40.2%
John Hickenlooper43%
Julie Gonzales23.5%
Victor Marx59.2%
Generic Democrat50.1%
Generic Republican37.8%
Joe Neguse19.5%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (11)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Sample Results
6/25/2026 Public Policy Polling
for Fighting For Colorado
600 LV
Phil Weiser (D)
45%
Michael Bennet (D)
36%
6/2/2026 Public Policy Polling
for Fighting For Colorado
505 LV
Michael Bennet (D)
36%
Phil Weiser (D)
30%
6/1/2026 Tavern Research
for Rocky Mountain Way
804 LV
Michael Bennet (D)
35%
Phil Weiser (D)
28%
5/28/2026 Colorado Community Research 796 LV
John Hickenlooper (D)
41%
Julie Gonzales (D)
34%
5/28/2026 Colorado Community Research 796 LV
Phil Weiser (D)
36%
Michael Bennet (D)
28%
5/8/2026 Cygnal Political
for Freedom Independent Expenditure Committee
606 LV
Victor Marx (R)
59.2%
Barbara Kirkmeyer (R)
15.1%
Scott Bottoms (R)
6.3%
2/25/2026 Data for Progress
for Working Families Party PAC
739 LV
John Hickenlooper (D)
45%
Julie Gonzales (D)
13%
Karen Breslin (D)
3%
Anthony Zimpfer (D)
1%
Brashad Hasley (D)
0%
2/1/2026 Keating Research, Inc.
for Colorado Professional Fire Fighters
800 LV
Michael Bennet (D)
53%
Phil Weiser (D)
26%
8/12/2025 Magellan Strategies 1,136 RV
Generic Democrat (D)
50.1%
Generic Republican (R)
37.8%
6/11/2025 Global Strategy Group 600 LV
Michael Bennet (D)
53%
Phil Weiser (D)
22%
12/9/2024 Magellan Strategies
for Healthier Colorado
630 LV
Joe Neguse (D)
19.5%
Jena Griswold (D)
16.2%
Ken Salazar (D)
11%
Phil Weiser (D)
7.9%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.