6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Vivek Ramaswamy57%
Jon Ossoff44%
Mike Collins34%
Dave Yost26%
Robert Sprague6%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
1/30/2025 WPA Intelligence
for Club for Growth
Governor race 2026 Ohio 600 LV
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
57%
Dave Yost (R)
26%
Robert Sprague (R)
6%
1/15/2025 WPA Intelligence
for Club for Growth
Senate race 2026 Georgia 500 LV
Jon Ossoff (D)
44%
Mike Collins (R)
34%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.