6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Angela Gonzales-Torres51%
Scott Wiener51%
Jimmy Gomez45%
Connie Chan44%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/24/2026 University of Southern California Democracy and Fair Elections Lab House race 2026 CA-34 423 LV
Angela Gonzales-Torres (D)
51%
Jimmy Gomez (D)
45%
10/19/2026 University of Southern California Democracy and Fair Elections Lab House race 2026 CA-11 454 LV
Scott Wiener (D)
51%
Connie Chan (D)
44%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.