6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Katie Hobbs52%
Andy Biggs48%
Unfavorable46.7%
Favorable41.8%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
7/30/2026 The Tarrance Group
for Democracy Defense Foundation
Governor race 2026 Arizona 600 LV
Katie Hobbs (D)
52%
Andy Biggs (R)
48%
11/18/2024 Lake Research Partners/The Tarrance Group
for Georgetown Institute of Politics and Public Service
Favorability JD Vance 800 LV
Favorable
41.8%
Unfavorable
46.7%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.