6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 6 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Barry Moore24.9%
Steve Marshall28.4%
Jared Hudson10.6%
Rodney Walker2.7%
Morgan Murphy1%
Tommy Tuberville51%
Doug Jones39%
Everett Wess35%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (6)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/16/2026 The Alabama Poll Senate race 2026 Alabama 600 LV
Barry Moore (R)
56%
Everett Wess (D)
35%
10/16/2026 The Alabama Poll Governor race 2026 Alabama 600 LV
Tommy Tuberville (R)
51%
Doug Jones (D)
39%
3/24/2026 The Alabama Poll Senate race 2026 Alabama 600 LV
Barry Moore (R)
22.8%
Steve Marshall (R)
20.7%
Jared Hudson (R)
19%
Rodney Walker (R)
3%
2/4/2026 The Alabama Poll Senate race 2026 Alabama 500 LV
Steve Marshall (R)
26%
Barry Moore (R)
17.4%
Jared Hudson (R)
8.4%
Rodney Walker (R)
3.6%
Morgan Murphy (R)
1.2%
12/18/2025 The Alabama Poll Senate race 2026 Alabama 600 LV
Steve Marshall (R)
29.7%
Barry Moore (R)
12.3%
Jared Hudson (R)
8%
Rodney Walker (R)
3.2%
Morgan Murphy (R)
0.8%
8/26/2025 The Alabama Poll Senate race 2026 Alabama 600 LV
Steve Marshall (R)
37%
Barry Moore (R)
16%
Jared Hudson (R)
7%
Rodney Walker (R)
1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.