6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Alan Wilson20%
Ralph Norman14%
Nancy Mace13%
Pamela Evette12%
Rom Reddy10%
Josh Kimbrell3%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
4/14/2026 Starboard Communications Governor race 2026 South Carolina 604 LV
Alan Wilson (R)
20%
Ralph Norman (R)
14%
Nancy Mace (R)
13%
Pamela Evette (R)
12%
Rom Reddy (R)
10%
Josh Kimbrell (R)
3%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.