6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Scott Wiener40%
Saikat Chakrabarti18%
Connie Chan17%
Marie Hurabiell5%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
5/3/2026 Sextant Strategies
for San Francisco Chronicle
House race 2026 CA-11 819 LV
Scott Wiener (D)
40%
Saikat Chakrabarti (D)
18%
Connie Chan (D)
17%
Marie Hurabiell (D)
5%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.