6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
JD Vance47.4%
Lisa Demuth33.6%
Marco Rubio31.4%
Kendall Qualls27.7%
Mike Lindell23.7%
Ron DeSantis3.8%
Thomas Massie2.5%
Donald Trump Jr.1.8%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
6/25/2026 Minnesota Private Business Council Governor race 2026 Minnesota 1,601 LV
Lisa Demuth (R)
33.6%
Kendall Qualls (R)
27.7%
Mike Lindell (R)
23.7%
6/25/2026 Minnesota Private Business Council Presidential primary 2028 Republican (Minnesota) 1,601 LV
JD Vance (R)
47.4%
Marco Rubio (R)
31.4%
Ron DeSantis (R)
3.8%
Thomas Massie (R)
2.5%
Donald Trump Jr. (R)
1.8%
Tulsi Gabbard (R)
1.3%
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)
0.8%
Tucker Carlson (R)
0.6%
Ted Cruz (R)
0.6%
Glenn Youngkin (R)
0.4%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.