6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 3 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Ed Markey43%
Maura Healy51%
Charles D. Baker40%
Michael Minogue30%
John Deaton26%
Andrea James3%
Joe Tache2%
Shriya Ayyadurai2%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (3)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
9/22/2026 MassINC Polling Group
for CommonWealth Beacon
Governor race 2026 Massachusetts 800 LV
Maura Healy
51%
Michael Minogue
30%
Andrea James (I)
3%
9/22/2026 MassINC Polling Group
for CommonWealth Beacon
Senate race 2026 Massachusetts 800 LV
Ed Markey (D)
52%
John Deaton (R)
26%
Joe Tache (O)
2%
Shriya Ayyadurai
2%
11/1/2024 MassINC Polling Group Senate race 2026 Massachusetts 582 LV
Charles D. Baker (R)
40%
Ed Markey (D)
34%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.