6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Michael Bennet53%
Jeff Hurd46%
Dwayne Romero45%
Phil Weiser26%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
7/23/2026 Keating Research, Inc. House race 2026 CO-03 500 LV
Jeff Hurd (R)
46%
Dwayne Romero (D)
45%
2/1/2026 Keating Research, Inc.
for Colorado Professional Fire Fighters
Governor race 2026 Colorado 800 LV
Michael Bennet (D)
53%
Phil Weiser (D)
26%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.