6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Keisha Lance Bottoms43%
Michael Thurmond25%
Geoff Duncan17%
Jason Esteves10%
Derrick Jackson2%
Olu Brown2%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
9/25/2025 Frederick Polls
for Center for Strong Public Schools
Governor race 2026 Georgia 1,513 LV
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)
43%
Michael Thurmond (D)
25%
Geoff Duncan (D)
17%
Jason Esteves (D)
10%
Derrick Jackson (D)
2%
Olu Brown (D)
2%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.