6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 8 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Jack Reed58.2%
Helena Foulkes43.6%
Victor Mellor30.5%
Aaron Guckian17%
Gabe Amo52%
Seth Magaziner52%
Elaine Pelino37.1%
Kellie Keenan33%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (8)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/8/2026 Embold Research
for Salve Regina University Pell Center for International Relations and Public Policy
Senate race 2026 Rhode Island 815 LV
Jack Reed (D)
55%
Raymond McKay (R)
32%
Michael Bahry (I)
4%
10/8/2026 Embold Research
for Salve Regina University Pell Center for International Relations and Public Policy
House race 2026 RI-02 417 LV
Seth Magaziner
52%
Victor Mellor (R)
39%
10/8/2026 Embold Research
for Salve Regina University Pell Center for International Relations and Public Policy
House race 2026 RI-01 363 LV
Gabe Amo (D)
52%
Kellie Keenan (R)
33%
Pedro Soares DeSouza
4%
10/8/2026 Embold Research
for Salve Regina University Pell Center for International Relations and Public Policy
Governor race 2026 Rhode Island 815 LV
Helena Foulkes (D)
39%
Aaron Guckian (R)
17%
Ken Block (I)
28%
Jasjit Gotra (I)
1%
CD Reynolds
0%
8/11/2026 Embold Research
for Salve Regina University Pell Center for International Relations and Public Policy
House race 2026 RI-02 — LV
Stephen Skoly (R)
28.8%
Victor Mellor (R)
22%
8/11/2026 Embold Research
for Salve Regina University Pell Center for International Relations and Public Policy
Senate race 2026 Rhode Island 553 LV
Jack Reed (D)
61.3%
Connor Burbridge (D)
12.2%
Luis Daniel Munoz (I)
4.2%
8/11/2026 Embold Research
for Salve Regina University Pell Center for International Relations and Public Policy
Governor race 2026 Rhode Island 304 LV
Elaine Pelino (R)
37.1%
Aaron Guckian (R)
17.1%
8/11/2026 Embold Research
for Salve Regina University Pell Center for International Relations and Public Policy
Governor race 2026 Rhode Island 553 LV
Helena Foulkes (D)
48.2%
Daniel McKee (D)
28.3%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.