6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Jermaine Johnson27.4%
Pamela Evette16%
Ralph Norman15%
Billy Webster14.1%
Alan Wilson14%
Nancy Mace13%
Rom Reddy10%
Mullins McLeod6.1%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
5/21/2026 Conquest Group
for South Carolina Policy Council
Governor race 2026 South Carolina 500 LV
Jermaine Johnson (D)
27.4%
Billy Webster (D)
14.1%
Mullins McLeod (D)
6.1%
5/21/2026 Conquest Group
for South Carolina Policy Council
Governor race 2026 South Carolina 500 LV
Pamela Evette (R)
16%
Ralph Norman (R)
15%
Alan Wilson (R)
14%
Nancy Mace (R)
13%
Rom Reddy (R)
10%
Josh Kimbrell (R)
1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.