6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Karrin Taylor Robson37.2%
Andy Biggs33.4%
Steve Hilton17.8%
Chad Bianco13.9%
Eric Swalwell12.2%
Katie Porter9.2%
Tom Steyer6.8%
David Schweikert4.8%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
12/16/2025 CivicLens Research Governor race 2026 California 400 LV
Steve Hilton (R)
17.8%
Chad Bianco (R)
13.9%
Eric Swalwell (D)
12.2%
Katie Porter (D)
9.2%
Tom Steyer (D)
6.8%
Tony Thurmond (D)
2.6%
Antonio Villaraigosa (D)
1.7%
Xavier Becerra (D)
1.1%
Ian Calderon (D)
0%
11/26/2025 CivicLens Research Governor race 2026 Arizona 600 LV
Karrin Taylor Robson (R)
37.2%
Andy Biggs (R)
33.4%
David Schweikert (R)
4.8%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.