6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 1 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Chad Bianco14%
Steve Hilton13%
Katie Porter12%
Xavier Becerra8%
Antonio Villaraigosa7%
Tom Steyer7%
Betty Yee4%
Ian Calderon2%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (1)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/21/2025 Bold Decision
for California Chamber of Commerce
Governor race 2026 California 509 LV
Chad Bianco (R)
14%
Steve Hilton (R)
13%
Katie Porter (D)
12%
Xavier Becerra (D)
8%
Antonio Villaraigosa (D)
7%
Tom Steyer (D)
7%
Betty Yee (D)
4%
Stephen Cloobeck (D)
2%
Ian Calderon (D)
2%
Tony Thurmond (D)
1%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.