6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 5 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Katie Hobbs47%
Andy Biggs34%
Risa Lombardo1%
Unfavorable55%
Dem45%
Favorable44%
Deb Haaland41%
Rep41%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (5)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
10/4/2026 BSP Research
for Arizona State University Center for Latina/os and American Politics Research
Governor race 2026 Arizona 1,300 RV
Katie Hobbs (D)
47%
Andy Biggs (R)
34%
Teri Hourihan (O)
2%
Risa Lombardo (G)
1%
9/4/2026 BSP Research
for Arizona State University Center for Latina/os and American Politics Research, Arizona State University Hispanic Research Center
Governor race 2026 Arizona — LV
Katie Hobbs (D)
47%
Andy Biggs (R)
34%
Teri Ann Hourihan
2%
Risa Lombardo (G)
1%
8/7/2026 BSP Research Governor race 2026 New Mexico 800 RV
Deb Haaland (D)
41%
Greg Hull
24%
3/20/2026 Impact Research/BSP Research
for Third Way, UnidosUS
Generic ballot 2026 1,000 LV
Dem
45%
Rep
41%
3/20/2026 Impact Research/BSP Research
for Third Way, UnidosUS
Favorability Donald Trump 1,000 LV
Favorable
44%
Unfavorable
55%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.