6 days 2026 midterms: Tuesday, November 3. Live results here on election night — see the projections now. How to vote Projections map
Poll tracker

All polls

Search every tracked poll. Pick a poll type to see the trend and average.

Average result

Unweighted mean across 2 matching polls
View data as table
Average result
Choice%
Jay Jones52%
Abigail Spanberger49%
Jason Miyares36%
Winsome Earle-Sears34%
Donna Charles8%

Pick a poll type (and subject) to see the trend over time.

Individual polls (2)

Polls, newest first
End date Pollster Type Subject Sample Results
7/8/2025 American Directions
for AARP
Governor race 2025 Virginia 1,000 LV
Abigail Spanberger (D)
49%
Winsome Earle-Sears (R)
34%
Donna Charles (I)
8%
7/8/2025 American Directions
for AARP
Attorney general race 2025 Virginia 1,001 RV
Jay Jones (D)
52%
Jason Miyares (R)
36%

Accessibility options

These settings are saved in this browser only.

Text size
Display
Reading

Every chart also has a data table. See our accessibility statement.

Ad changes apply from the next page you open.